FA

Short Film

11th Tehran International Animation Festival 2019

Official Selection

 Short Film


Country

Production Company

Producer

Director

English Title

Original Title

Tracking code 

ROW

South Korea

 

Seo-ro OH

Seo-ro OH

(OO)

(OO)

IN-1910-11-1519

1

Brazil

Canino Filmes

Guilherme Gehr

Guilherme Gehr

Plantae

Plantae

IN-394-11-408

2

Russia

CGF

Zhanna Bekmambetova  ,Timur Bekmambetov, Alexander Gorokhov

Zhanna Bekmambetova 

Tweet-Tweet

Чик-Чирик

IN-1923-11-1422

3

Iran

DEFC

 

Bahram Azimi

Sixth String

سیم ششم

NA-1697-11-1233

4

United Kingdom

National Film and Television School

Lennard M Ortmann

Lucia Bulgheroni

Inanimate

Inanimate

IN-1088-11-900

5

Belgium, France

 The Netherlands

Beast Animation

Beast Animation

Roels James Marc

This Magnificent Cake!

Ce Magnifique gâteau !

IN-94-11-29

6

Switzerland

YK Animation Studio GmbH

Lukas Pulver, Ramon Schoch

Fabio Friedli

In A Nutshell

In A Nutshell

IN-292-11-181

7

Belgium

The Netherlands

Vivi Film

Marco Levantaci,Marc Thelosen,Koert Davidse,Viviane Vanfleteren,

Patrick Vandebroeck

The Gap

The Gap

IN-158-11-1564

8

Iran

DEFC

 

Sadegh Javadi

The Fox

روباه

NA-1697-11-1172

9

France

Papy3D Production

Richard Van Den Boom,

Laurène Braibant

The Ogre

L′Ogre

IN-113-11-123

10

France

 

Charlie Aufroy

Charlie Aufroy

Kaal

Kaal

IN-79-11-370

11

France

Switzerland

Folimage

Reginald de Guillebon ,Nicolas Burlet

Krishna Chandran A. Nair

Funny Fish

Drôle de poisson

IN-79-11-348

12

United States

Plymptoons studio

Joe Poletto,Wendy Cong Zhao,R.J. Miller,Jackie Greene

Bill Plympton

The Modern Lives

The Modern Lives

IN-827-11-812

13

Iran

Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults

 

Amir Houshang Moeen

Am I a Wolf?

گرگم و گله می‌برم؟

NA-1058-11-877

14

United States

CALARTS

CALARTS

Alex Avagimian,

Little bandits

Little bandits

IN-1925-11-1545

15

France

CAIMANS PRODUCTIOS

Jérôme BARTHELEMY,Daniel SAUVAGE,

Lucrèce ANDREAE

Grandpa Walrus

Pépé le Morse

IN-264-11-156

16

France

Eddy Production

Nicolas de Rosanbo

Quentin Baillieux

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

IN-79-11-381

17

Iran

DEFC

 

Mohsen Rezapour

Eaten

خورده شده

NA-1697-11-1235

18

Spain

Travelogue Studio

Alèxia Bas

Fernando Pomares

Morning Cowboy

Morning Cowboy

IN-597-11-1764

19

France

Folimage

perre Meloni

Anne Huynh

My Grandpa is Hiding

Mon papi sest cachu

IN-1083-11-1163

20

China

 

wenyu li

wenyu li

a bus

公交车

IN-1091-11-904

21

Iran

DEFC

Kiyanoush Abedi

Kianoush Abedi

Alphabet

آلفابت

NA-1697-11-1207

22

Russia

PETERSBURG Animation Studio  LTD

Ilia Popov,Anatoly Prokhorov

Roman Sokolov

The Theory of Sunset

Теория заката

IN-438-11-503

23

United Kingdom

 

National Film and Television School

Jimmy Campbell-Smith

Sam Gainsborough

FACING IT

FACING IT

IN-343-11-282

24

Switzerland  Croatia

Schick Productions

Ruedi Schick (Schick Production), Ankica Juric Tilic (Kinorama)

Michaela Mueller

Airport

Airport

IN-293-11-179

25

Iran

 

Shiva Sadegh Asadi

Shiva Sadegh Asadi

Maned & Macho

یال و کوپال

NA-151-11-712

26

France

Papy3D Productions

Richard Van Den Boom,Jean-François Bigot

Sarah Van Den Boom

Raymonde Or The Vertical Escape

Raymonde ou l′évasion verticale

IN-113-11-125

27

United  States

 

Joan Gratz

Joan Gratz

The Second Comingg

The Second Comingg

IN-1083-11-1629

28

France

Turkey

Les Valseurs

DAMIEN MEGHERBI, JUSTIN PECHBERTY

AYCE KARTAL

Wicked Girl

Kötü Kız

IN-1089-11-901

29

Iran

 

Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults

 

 

Parvin Tajvid

The dog who was sick

سگی که مرض داشت

NA-23-11-1932

30

Russia

Soyuzmultfilm film studio

Mikhail Aldashin, Boris Mashkovtsev

Anton Dyakov

Vivat musketeers!

Vivat musketeers!

IN-202-11-110

31

United States

Past Lives Productions

Jeremy Slome

Trevor Jimenez

Weekends

Weekends

IN-480-11-943

32

Romania

 

Reniform Production

Adriana Ionica

Sergiu Negulici

The Blissful Accidental Death

Splendida Moarte Accident

IN-1119-11-1559

33

Iran

 

Amir-pouriya Afzalipour

Rouhollah Sa′adatmand, Amir Pouria Afzalipour

Damn Junks

خنزر پنزرهای لعنتی

NA-2034-11-1657

34

Ukraine

MaGiKa-Film

Gennady  Kofman,Olha Beskhmelnitsyna

Andrii  Shcherbak

Prychynna: The Story of Love

Prychynna

IN-1083-11-1420

35

Ireland

Cartoon Saloon

Nuria González Blanco

Louise Bagnall

Late Afternoon

Late Afternoon

IN-552-11-657

36

Poland

GS Animation Sp .z o.o. Grupa Smacznego Sp.k.

Robert Jaszczurowski

Anna Oparkowska

Bernard

Benard

IN-357-11-499

37

Iran

 

Iman Nekahi

Iman Nekahi

Between The Waves

ما بین امواج

NA-2088-11-1758

38

United Kingdom

 

Anna Mantzaris

Anna Mantzaris

Enough

Enough

IN-2147-11-1866

39

France

Italy

Miyu Productions

Emmanuel Alain Raynal et Pierre Baussaron,Davide FERAZZA et Alessandro GIORGIO

Roberto CATANI

Per tutta la vita

Per tutta la vita

IN-184-11-1372

40

Portugal

France

ANIMAIS AVPL

Nuno Amorim - ANIMAIS AVPL,Vanessa Ventura - ANIMAIS AVPL,Jean-François Le Corre VIVEMENT LUNDI!,Mathieu Courtois - VIVEMENT LUNDI!,Pedro Medeiros - UM SEGUNDO FILMES

Mónica Santos,Alice Guimarães

BETWEEN THE SHADOWS

ENTRE SOMBRAS

IN-601-11-902

41

Iran

Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults

 

Kianoush Abedi

The Hero

قهرمان

NA-1058-11-970

42

France

Tant mieux prod

Marc Jousset,Perrine Capron,Thibaut Ruby

Denis Walgenwitz,Vincent Paronnaud

The Death, Dad & Son

La Mort, Père & Fils

IN-302-11-201

43

France

Cube Creative Productions

Lionel Fages,Sylvain Grain

Nicolas Deveaux,

1 METRE/HEURE

1 METRE/HEURE

IN-302-11-227

44

France

Lardux Films

Christian Pfohl

Joanna Lurie

Flowing through Wonder

Le Jour extraordinaire

IN-79-11-346

45

Iran

RPCTA

Seddighe Famil Farnia

Mojtaba Mousavi

Mr. Deer

آقای گوزن

NA-232-11-122

46

Portugal

United Kingdom

CICLOPE FILMES,

ANCIENT MARINER PRODUCTIONS

Abi Feijó,Paul Bush

Paul Bush

RIDE

RIDE

IN-601-11-1350

47

Portugal

France

BANDO À PARTE

,

ZÉRO DE CONDUITE

Rodrigo Areias,Barbara Vougnon,Fabienne Giezendanner

David Doutel,Vasco Sá,

AUGUR

AGOURO

IN-601-11-1349

48

Poland

FUMI Studio

 

Piotr Furmankiewicz,Mateusz Michalak

Piotr Milczarek

Rain

Deszcz

IN-1734-11-1195

49

Iran

DEFC

Lida Fazli

Lida Fazli

This Side,  Other Side

این سو، آن سو

NA-1649-11-1611

50

Romania

Aparte Film

APARTE FILM,  Anca Damian

Anca Damian

The Call

Telefonul

IN-441-11-539

51

Russia

Sergei Ryabov Studio

Sergei Ryabov

Sergei Ryabov

6:01

6:01

IN-116-11-182

52

France

Ecole Georges Melies 

Franck Petitta

Pierre Le Couviour, Kevin Roualland,Amine El Ouarti,Privat Fontaine

Kali Mata

Kali Mata

IN-79-11-376

53

Iran

 

Behzad Hatef

Behzad Hatef

WING

وینگ

NA-1909-11-1593

54

United States

110th Street Films

Billy Shebar,David C. Roberts

Bill Plympton,Billy Shebar,David C. Roberts

Trump Bites - "I alone can fix it..."

Trump Bites - "I alone can fix it..."

IN-827-11-1799

55

Estonia

Xproduction Assistant

 

Kerdi Oengo

Riho Unt

 Mary and 7 Dwarfs

Maria ja 7 pöialpoissi

IN-1083-11-1145

56

United States

 

Brad Simonsen

Kevin Hudson

"Weeds"

"Weeds"

IN-850-11-817

57

Iran

 

Maryam Hashem-nejad

Varia Nik-manesh , Maryam Hashemnejad

It Was Not My Dream

این رویای من نبود ...

NA-1657-11-1154

58

France

Miyu Productions

Emmanuel-Alain Raynal,Pierre Baussaron

Nicolas Pégon

One after the other

One after the other

IN-184-11-1373

59

Georgia

20 Steps Productions

Vladimer Katcharava

Natia Nikolashvili

LI.LE

LI.LE

IN-1207-11-957

60

Italy

La sarraz Pictures

Alessandro Borrelli

Lorenzo Latrofa

Our Story

La Nostra Storia

IN-327-11-255

61

Iran

Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults

 

Seyyed Hassan Soltani

The Fisherman and Spring

ماهیگیر و بهار

NA-1058-11-971

62

France

TANT MIEUX PROD

Tant mieux prod

Kévin GACHET-THAI

HOLD THE LINE

NE COUPEZ PAS

IN-302-11-223

63

Russia

Soyuzmultfilm film studio

Gleb Davidov, Nikolay Makovsky

Svetlana Andrianova

Two trams

Dva tramvaya

IN-202-11-85

64

France

 

Jean-Baptiste Houard

Tai Wedekind

Leo Minor

Leo Minor

IN-79-11-377

65

Iran

 

Seyyed Masoud Safavi

Mani Vatandoust , Ali Chenari

Bvizz

بویزی

NA-72-11-38

66

France

AUTOUR DE MINUIT PRODUCTIONS

Nicolas Schmerkin,Thibaut Ruby

David Coquard-Dassault

Peripheria

Peripheria

IN-302-11-704

67

Spanish

ECIB escola de cinema de Barcelona

Carles Isern Riba

Arnau Gòdia Montesinos

Psicolapse

PSICOLAPSE

IN-1275-11-975

68

France

Belgium

Folimage Lunanime

Folimage, Lunanime.

Alain Gagnol,Jean-Loup Felicioli

The Cat′s Regret

Le Chat qui pleure

IN-1083-11-1165

69

Iran

 

Hamid Borzouei

Hamid Borzouee

Heart Sound

صدای قلب

NA-16-11-6

70

The Netherlands

Keplerfilm

Derk-Jan Warrink, Koji Nelissen

Jamille van Wijngaarden

Catastrophe

Catastrophe

IN-575-11-708

71

German

Hoermann-Filmproduction

Hörmann-Filmproduktion,Vizion

Andre Hörmann,Samo (Anna Bergmann)

Obon

Obon

IN-348-11-286

72

Switzerland

Studio GDS

Georges Schwizgebel

Georges Schwizgebel

The Battle of San Romano

La Bataille de San Romano

IN-1128-11-920

73

Iran

DEFC

Alireza Salehi,

Alireza Salehi

Identity

هویت

NA-23-11-1919

74

Switzerland

Cinéma Copain ltd.

Marcel Ramsay

Delia Hess

Circuit

Circuit

IN-380-11-364

75

Ireland

And Maps And Plans

Ciaran Deeney

Rory Byrne

An Island

An Island

IN-178-11-266

76

France

Switzerland  Georgia

Folimage

Reginald de Guillebon,Corinne Destombes

Ana Chubinidze

The Pocket Man

Le Petit Bonhomme de poche

IN-79-11-394

77

Iran

 

Ariya Sab-feyz

Ariya Sab-Feyz

Mr. Indifferent

آقای بی تفاوت

NA-23-11-1929

78

Spain

 France

Uniko

UNIKO

KHRIS CEMBE

MUM’S THE WORD

SOY UNA TUMBA

IN-302-11-1273

79

Norway

Tordenfilm

Tordenfilm AS / Eric Vogel -

Rune Spaans

The Absence of Eddy Table

The Absence of Eddy Table

IN-22-11-318

80

France

Xbo films

Luc Camilli

Marc Ménager

Bolero Paprika

Boléro Paprika

IN-1804-11-1275

81

Iran

QUIZ OF KINGS

 

Amin Hagh-shenas

Quiz Cup

Quiz Cup

NA-23-11-1924

82

Germany Japan

Aug&OHR

Jon Frickey

Jon Frickey

Cat Days

ねこ の ひ

IN-22-11-964

83

United States

Colombia

 

Paolo Polesello,Valery Firsov

Alex Budovsky

Brooklyn Breeze

Brooklyn Breeze

IN-164-11-65

84

United States

CalArts

 Matt Reynolds

Matt Reynolds

Hot Dog Hands

Hot Dog Hands

IN-22-11-164

85

Iran

 

Maryam Zamani

Meghdad Akhavan

Chimney Man

مرد دودکشی

NA-2072-11-1724

86

France

Am Stram Gram

Yves Bouveret

Alexey Alekseev

The Hunt

La Chasse

IN-79-11-391

87