FA

Student

11th Tehran International Animation Festival 2019

International Official Selection

Student

Country

Production Company

Producer

Director

English Title

Original Title

Tracking code 

ROW

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Kiana Naghshineh

Kiana Naghshineh

A blink of an eye

Augenblicke

IN-185-11-653

1

France

GOBELINS, l′école de l′image

Moira Marguin

Maya AV-RON, Mylène COMINOTTI, Marion COUDERT, Sixtine DANO

Thermostat 6

Thermostat 6

IN-184-11-1341

2

France

GOBELINS, l′école de l′image

Moira Marguin

YANG Han, MALEK Basil

The Tree

The Tree

IN-184-11-1336

3

Japan

Tokyo University of the Arts

Yuichi Ito

Tomoki Misato

My Little Goat

マイリトルゴート

IN-356-11-291

4

Denmark

The Animation Workshop

Michelle Ann Nardone

Philip Louis Piaget Rodriguez

Reverie

Reverie

IN-184-11-1360

5

France

GOBELINS, l′école de l′image

Moira Marguin

Nicholas Olivieri, Yi Shen, Juliana De Lucca, Varun Nair, David Feliu

Best Friend

Best Friend

IN-184-11-1328

6

The Netherlands

HKU University of the Arts Utrecht

Jorn Leeuwerink

Jorn Leeuwerink

Flower Found!

Bloem?

IN-97-11-32

7

Iran

 

 

 

daroush oskuee

daroush oskuee

Porter

باربر

NA-1691-11-1169

8

France

Supinfocom Rubika

Philippe Meis

Léa Cousty, Chloé Astier, Raphaël Guez, Mélanie Fourgeaud, Hugo Bourriez, Victoire Le Dourner

Tailored

Sur Mesure

IN-1385-11-1045

9

Poland

FUMI Studio

Piotr Furmankiewicz,Mateusz Michalak

Paulina Ziolkowska

Oh Mother!

O Matko!

IN-1734-11-1240

10

Denmark

The Animation Workshop

Michelle Ann Nardone

Jeremie Becquer

Vermin

Vermine

IN-184-11-1361

11

Russia

Pchela«OOO» STUDIO PCHELA

Vladimir Gassiev

Polina Kutukina

Welcome

Добро Пожаловать

IN-517-11-604

12

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Oliver Krause

Lukas von Berg

L′Aria del Moscerino

L′Aria del Moscerino

IN-361-11-355

13

France

Supinfocom Rubika

Philippe Meis

Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier

The Stained Club

The Stained Club

IN-1385-11-1044

14

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Stefan Michel

Shadi Adib

Fuse

Fuse

IN-185-11-663

15

Iran

DEFC

Siamak Vahed

Siyamak Vahed

Stair

پلکان

NA-457-11-1371

 

16

 

United States

California Institute of the Arts

California Institute of the Arts

Alan Jennings

The Northeast Kingdom

The Northeast Kingdom

IN-319-11-243

17

France

 

The Animation Workshop

Cécile CARRE

Burn Out

Burn Out

IN-184-11-70

18

Poland

Polish National Film School in Lodz

Agata Golanska

Karolina Borgiasz

Three Women On a Bench

Na jezykach

IN-278-11-1777

19

France

Pôle 3D

Carlos De Carvalho

Jordan Damour

Dies Irae

Dies Irae

IN-1385-11-1057

20

France

Supinfocom Rubika

Philippe Meis

Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot, Fanny Teisson

Twin Islands

Twin Islands

IN-1385-11-1037

21

France

ESMA

esma

Nicolas Chiarot, Amandine Comes, Eva Fekete, Haunui Maeta, Baptiste Miquel, Thomas Rousvoal

Or Bleu

Or Bleu

IN-372-11-445

22

France

Supinfocom Rubika

Philippe Meis

Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih-Hui Pan

The Bolt Connection

The Bolt Connection

IN-1385-11-1049

23

Iran

 

Seyyed Javad Hoseini Nejad

Malihe Gholam Rad

Tangle

کلاف

NA-1244-11-1640

24

United Kingdom

 

 

Rae Erlinsdottir

Natasha Tonkin

Tête à Tête

Tête à Tête

IN-1203-11-956

25

Poland

Polish National Film School in Lodz,

Agata Golanska

Karolina Specht

Beside oneself

Wyjde z siebie

IN-278-11-1335

26

France

Supinfocom Rubika

Philippe Meis

Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Cosmidis, Flore Allier, Maud Lemaître, Ludovic Abraham

No Gravity

Sans Gravité

IN-1385-11-1046

27

Estonia

Estonian Academy of Arts

Mari Kivi

Mari Kivi,Liis Kokk

Food Chain

Food Chain

IN-1957-11-1539

28

United Kingdom

Royal College of Art

Jane Colling

Rui Fan Wang

Between Sand and Tides

Between Sand and Tides

IN-25-11-463

29

France

Ecole Georges Melies

Franck Petitta

Roxane Campoy,Pauline Ledu,Myriam Belkheyar,Gwenaelle Bavoux

Xian

Xian

IN-79-11-400

30

Argentina

 

Nicolás Sole Allignani

Nicolás Sole Allignani

Here comes the plane

Ahì viene el avioncito

IN-87-11-36

31

Iran

 

 

 

Zahra Rostampour

Zahra Rostampour

Starvation

گرسنگی

NA-1885-11-1775

32

French

La Fémis

Baptiste Salvan

Baptiste Drapeau

Half and Half

Moitié-moitié

IN-1527-11-1107

33

Belgium

Atelier de Production de La Cambre, ASBL

Vincent Gilot

Marine Jacob

Not Today

Not Today

IN-132-11-750

34

France

Ecole Georges Melies

Franck Petitta

Thibaut Denise, Giovanni Anthony,  Benjamin Guillon , ,Quentin Laurent,

The Late Bird Gets the World

Le Monde appartient à ceux qui se lèvent tard

IN-79-11-393

35

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Mareike Keller

Alexander Dietrich,Johannes Flick

SHINE

SHINE

IN-185-11-606

36

Germany

Filmuniversity Konrad Wolf

Nicole Fiedler

Hi-Jeong So

CONNECT

CONNECT

IN-2105-11-1792

37

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Lena-Carolin Lohfink

Meike Müller

Ratatoskr

Ratatoskr

IN-185-11-675

38

India

National Institute of Design,

Debjyoti Saha

Debjyoti Saha

Sonder

Sonder

IN-1248-11-967

39

Iran

 

 

 

Marzie Meysami-Azad

Marzie Meysami-azad

Hidden Half

نیمه ی پنهان

NA-1148-11-1806

40

Germany

 

 

 

Jonatan Schwenk

Jonatan Schwenk

Sog

Sog

IN-208-11-458

41

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Stella Raith

Stella Raith

Kochkunst

Kochkunst

IN-361-11-351

42

United Kingdom

 

Edinburgh College of Art

Grant Holden

Cleaning in Progress

Cleaning in Progress

IN-2117-11-1811

43

France

 

Mopa

Sarah Chalek,Adrien Rouquié,Elsa Nesme,Anne Castaldo

Out Doors

Out Doors

IN-520-11-611

44

France

ESMA

esma

Eliott Belrose, Carole Favier, Loïcia Lagillier, Aloïs Mathé, Juliette Perrey, Joran Rivet.

The Box

La Boite

IN-372-11-438

45

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Anica Maruhn,Tobias Gerginov,Francesco Faranna

Martin Lapp

BreakingPoint

BreakingPoint

IN-185-11-523

46

Estonia

Estonian Academy of Arts

Priit Pärn,Olga Pärn

Helen Woolston

Tendrils

Tendrils

IN-445-11-513

47

Iran

 

 

Ra′na Hejazi

Ra′na Hejazi

Trip

سفر

NA-668-11-1904

48

Germany

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Iring Freytag,Viktor Stickel,Paul Maresch

Iring Freytag,Viktor Stickel,Linus Stetter

Child

Child

IN-185-11-526

49

United Kingdom

National Film & Television School

Shereen Ali

Anita Bruvere

Fishboy

Fishboy

IN-466-11-548

50

France

EMCA

EMCA (School)

Isis Leterrier

June

June

 

IN-346-11-285

 

 

51

Switzerland

HOCHSCHULE LUZERN

Jürgen Haas

Andrea Giovanni Sidoti,Hannes Oehen

Perforato

Perforato

IN-584-11-722

52