FA

Children & Young Adults

11th Tehran International Animation Festival 2019

International Official Selection

Children & Young Adults

Country

Production Company

Producer

Director

English Title

Original Title

Tracking code

ROW

Denmark

The Animation Workshop

Michelle Nardonne,Anja Perl

Emile Gignoux,Mik Løvenbalch Kirchheiner

Dark, dark woods

Dark, dark woods

IN-263-11-144

1

France

 

Geoffrey Godet,Burcu Sankur

Geoffrey Godet,Burcu Sankur

Casse-croûte

Casse-croûte

IN-228-11-119

2

Germany

 

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Dachshund

Dackel

IN-450-11-1027

3

France Belgium

Vivement Lundi !

Jean-François Le Corre & Mathieu Courtois & Arnaud Demuynck

Benjamin Botella,Arnaud Demuynck

The Horn Quartet

Le Quatuor à Cornes

IN-1154-11-939

4

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Elephant

Elefant

IN-450-11-517

5

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Ant

Ameise

IN-450-11-516

6

The Netherlands

Halal

Roel Oude Nijhuis,Gijs Kerbosch,Gijs Determeijer

Marlies van der Wel

Sabaku

Sabaku

IN-158-11-1568

7

Iran

Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults

 

Sare Shafi′ee-pour

Lomo′s Scary Night

شب ترسناک لومو

NA-1058-11-876

8

Russia

St. Petersburg State University of Film and Television

Maria Kuzmenko

Maria Kuzmenko

Blanket Tale

Skazka pro odeialo

IN-155-11-242

9

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Sheep

Schaf

IN-450-11-530

10

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Sloth

Faultier

IN-450-11-522

11

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Fly

Fliege

IN-450-11-529

12

United Kingdom

Nomint

yannis konstantinidis

bali engel,matthieu landour

shock therapy

shock therapy

IN-415-11-456

13

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann,

Angela Steffen,

Patchwork Mole

Der Maulwurf auf meiner Schmusedecke

IN-450-11-535

14

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Angela Steffen

Patchwork Dog

Der Hund auf meiner Schmusedecke

IN-450-11-534

15

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Lion

Löwe

IN-450-11-531

16

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

,

Studio Filmbilder

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Anglerfish

Anglerfisch

IN-450-11-524

17

Russia

Soyuzmultfilm film studio

Boris Mashkovtsev,Mikhail Aldashin

Ekaterina Filippova

Trunky

Khobotenok

IN-202-11-109

18

Hungary

Ltd.

Krisztián Konecsni

Roland Tóth

Istok

Istók

IN-1318-11-985

19

Hungary

Kecskemetfilm Ltd.

Ferenc Mikulas

Zsolt Richly

Kormos Tales / The Shivering Fox Cubs

Kormos mesek / Fazo rokafiak

IN-507-11-684

20

Iran

DEFC

 

Mihan Javaherian

Once Upon a Time

یکی بود، یکی نبود

NA-1697-11-1237

21

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Angela Steffen

Patchwork Rhino

Das Nashorn auf meiner Schmusedecke

IN-450-11-536

22

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Peacock

Pfau

IN-450-11-527

23

Germany

Studio FILM BILDER GmbH

Thomas Meyer-Hermann

Julia Ocker

Giraffe

Giraffe

IN-450-11-525

24

Russia

 

Boris Mashkovzev,Michael Aldashin

Evgenia Golubeva

I want to live in the Zoo

I want to live in the Zoo

IN-265-11-147

25

Slovakia

Fool Moon

Katarína Kerekesová

Katarína Kerekesová

The Websters: Hero Daddy

Websterovci: Ocko hrdina

IN-428-11-505

26

Mexico

IMCINE

Miguel Anaya Borja

Gildardo Santoyo del Castillo

Waves from the Sky

Olas del cielo

IN-286-11-189

27